Home

WHAT MAKES US DIFFERENT? 

* Group training supervised by a coach
* Timed focused workouts
*  Coach availability
*  Group discounts in the community
*  Two different times to train
*  Personalized training schedule
* Post workout results and feedback

EVERY MEMBER RECEIVES: 
* Team shirt
* Uniform upon availability
* Personal training schedule upon request
*  Kids under 12 free training in the evenings

COST:
$15/session
$50/month

A Progressive Clinic on 4/4/2020 at 1pm at Univ of Tampa

Hey everyone I hope you are doing well.  I was brainstorming with a few excellent friends and leaders in their crafts about helping out and making our lives better.  I want to put a clinic on April 4th at UT and cover 3 parts of life that can hence anyone’s life.  If you can make it please let me know ASAP.  We want to know how many of you want to join us for this exciting clinic.

BUILD, NOURISH, and SUSTAIN

The first will be Eric Hall a Tampa Bay best strength and condition specialist.  Eric will cover stretching, and his specialty Manual Resistance Training.  If you never worked out with Eric at AWOL Performance you learn about your weaknesses right away.

The second will be Erin DeMarines, the creator of the 3BAR energy bar! 3BAR is a amazing tasty bar that is  plant based, vegan, dairy free, soy free, gmo free, and wheat and gluten free, and made with organic ingredients.  Erin will explain about the benefits of the bar and cover nutrition needs for athletes.
 
The third will be the dynamic Kari Larocco with Ameriprise.   With today’s rapidly changing financial world and people living longer and retiring earlier,  Kari will connect why your health and wealth are related so that your casual affluence creates intentional living.

Next Track practice is
3/10/2020 Tuesday night 6:00pm kids, 6:30pm at Coleman
3/11/2020 Wednesday morning 5:30am at UT

 

Kaitlyn Campo                          RJ Dorazil

2020 Gasparilla 5K Champion   Tampa Bay 2nd place 15K

Gasparilla Race Results…
Joe Borg (half–1:13:37)
Division–2—35-39M
Gender–8
Overall–8

Chris Rapozo (half–1:24:06—pr)
Division–6—35-39M
Gender–40
Overall–44

Brian McNulty 15K (1:27:08–pr)
Division–120—40-44M
Gender–855
Overall–1416

8k—-(44:02)
Division–49—40-44M
Gender–391
Overall–595

15—(1:00:33)
Division–(4 35-39F)
Gender–9
Overall–62

Karen Branch (1:54:24–15K)
Division–309—45-49F
Gender–1851
Overall–3467

Ali Swank (1:44:15–half)
Division–12—25-29F
Gender–92
Overall–386

Mike Bedke (1:55:22–half)
Division–48—55-59M
Gender–630
Overall–908

Jeff Rich (half–
Division–30—35-39M
Gender–159
Overall–199

Kevin Oconnell (1:37:04–half)
Division–28—35-39M
Gender–152
Overall–187

Leslie Beauchamp (8k–36:54)
Division–7
Gender–28
Overall–128

Daniel Kirwa (15k–50:56)
Division–3—30-34M
Gender–7
Overall–7

Carl Wilander (15K–1:10:39)
Division–37—45-49M
Gender–237
Overall–295

Joel Gormon (pacing kids) (8K–39:02)
Division–21—40-44M
Gender–170
Overall–216

David Osterweil (half–1:27:01—PR)
Division–13—40-44M
Gender–58
Overall–68

Laura Osterweil (half–1:37:01)
Division–5—40-44F
Gender–35
Overall–=185

David Osterweil (pacing kids) (5k–31:17)
Gender–1391
Overall–2225

Jaime Duran (15K–58:27—PR)
Division–2—30-34F
Gender–4
Overall–40

Tara Sallam (15K–1:03:00—PR)
Division–4—35-39F
Gender–16
Overall–95

Nate Leighton (15k–1:03:18)
Division–8—35-39M
Gender–84
Overall–101

Aimee Epps (15k–1:03:45)
Division–6—25-29F
Gender–20
Overall–110

Becky Dunkel (15K–1:06:52)
Division–7 25-29F
Gender–29
Overall–174

Lori Wilson (15K–1:08:37)
Division–3—45-49F
Gender–44
Overall–219

Eddie Carvallo (15K–1:09:32)
Division—31 40-44
Gender—204
Overall—251

Kari Larocco (8k–38:57)
Division–10—40-44F
Gender–48
Overall–220

Cynthia Spidell (8k–41:36)
Division–7—50-54F
Gender–110
Overall–377

Renee Marcus (8k–42:06)
Division–8—45-47F
Gender–122
Overall–422

Kaitlyn Campo (5K–18:25—CHAMP)
Division–1—overall F
Gender–1
Overall–12

Erin DeMarines (1:56:10–half)
Division–27—50-54F
Gender–310
Overall–965

RJ Dorazil (15K–49:13–pr)
Division–1
Gender–5
Overall–5

Jim Burgasser
Division–11—50-54M
Gender–96
Overall–118
1:04:16 (grandmaster PR)

Anna Murray. (5k–26:41)
Division–29—35-39F
Gender–213
Overall–853
(half–1:53:21)
Division–47—35-39F
Gender–224
Overall–793

Chuck Talley (15K–1:12:11)
Division–11
Gender–271
Overall–349

Claire Champman (15K–1:00:33)
Division–4—35-39F
Gender–9
Overall–62

 

2020 HCBA ProBono River Run 5K… Tampa, FL… Feb. 29, 2020
Chris Rapozo wins overall in 17:49….
1. Chris Rapozo 1 overall. 17:49. 5:45
11. Rich McCrea. 1 60-69M. 21:43. 7:00
15. Mark McLaughlin 3 50-59M 22:38 7:18

Leave a Reply